Darth Paper … made by Super-folders!

Scary Darth Paper by Super-folder Austin!

Awesome Red Vader by Cooper

Tiny (yet awesome) Darth Paper by Jimmy

Skydiving Vader by Houston!


This one is the very first Darth Paper I ever received from a Super-Folder. Lorenzo folded this a long, long time ago! (Last May?) And correctly predicted that Darth Vader would be the star of the second book.

25 Comments»

  AustinM wrote @

Finally! My darth paper pics r up! Put my other pic up soon Tom!

  Jimmy wrote @

Yay! My pic is up!

  Remi P. wrote @

Is Houston’s a contest entry??????????It doesn’t look very real………………….not to be mean!!!!!!!!!

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Yes, it’s a contest entry. I’ve told people that photoshop is okay, but that the judges may go for real photos. But it all depends…

  Remi P. wrote @

I hope its real!That would be awsome!!!!!

  AustinM wrote @

Remi Houston is probably about 10. He is to young to skydive but he could indoor skydive.

  AustinM wrote @

My pic is also a contest entry and the pic is real

  AustinM wrote @

Tom my darth paper is in my living room and I made it myself by inventing instructions and it’s in my living room so can u count mine as an entry? Thanks, Super Folder Austin;)

  Karl Soriano wrote @

I almost got fooled by Houston’s entry!!

  Jimmy wrote @

That last pic looks like a Simple Origami Yoda but with the ears folded down… I think I could make it…

  Jack Tolen wrote @

are these the winners that get OY2

  josh benson wrote @

hey tom,how does it feel being famous now???

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Well, I’m not famous, so I don’t know. I’m just a Star Wars fan who can’t fold origami very well, but likes to write books about it.

  josh benson wrote @

crap i have to wait at my school until monday or tuesday to get the strange case of origami yoda again since my 1st got lost i can’t stand the wait.

  Nico wrote @

I love the skydiving darth paper!

  josh benson wrote @

hey tom i predicted that he would be the star of the second book to!!!!!!!

  josh benson wrote @

national origami starwars day is 11 days away now!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Hooray! Head over to starwarsorigami.com and fold his awesome Millenium Falcon to celebrate!

  josh benson wrote @

not yet tom but it woulnt be long until i do. origami yoda day should be 12 times a year like one every month.

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

For me almost every day IS Origami Yoda day. Except for those days that are Darth Paper days!

  connor simon wrote @

these darth papers are amasing

  AustinM and his Yoda wrote @

Mine is mad because he cant defeat yoda

  Logan wrote @

PLZ make instructions!

  dominic wrote @

those are cute darth papers:)

  JonJon wrote @

The last Vader is sooooooooooooooooo
cool dude.


Hey SuperFolders, Leave a Reply... Please! (and don't be a Harvey!!!!) DO NOT ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS UNLESS YOU ARE 14 OR OVER!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 4,290 other followers

%d bloggers like this: