Super-Folder Jordi’s Origami Grievous #starwars

Just watched General Grievous in action in a Clone Wars episode, then I come to the computer and find this….
Jordi’s 4-Armed, Two-legged General Grievous…

Whoa! Better watch out for the General AND Jordi!

60 Comments»

Yes finnaly someone made my dream a reality!

  Sean L from SMS guys read wrote @

Heeeeey, that’s actually a pretty good General Grievous!

  Super Folder yoda5447 wrote @

I know right

  JC wrote @

THAT IS AWESOME!!!!!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

AWSOME!!!!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

if you want to see star wars online go to youtube type in star wars episode { number of episode here } then type part 1 and you can see it online

  yoda5447 wrote @

thats realy cool. Jordi if you are reading this please make directions, instructions, blue prints, whatever you wanna call them

  yoda5447 wrote @

P.S. Can It be used as puppet?

  Jordi C wrote @

I might make a Youtube video on how to make Origami General Grievious.

  jedi knight chad youmans wrote @

well by the looks of it it can be a puppet

  Jordi C wrote @

Yes it can! I just figured that out. Thanks!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

its hard to come with your own desighn since he has like four arms so thats really cool you made such a great one!!!!!! p.s I think I spelled desighn wrong

  yoda5447 wrote @

yep

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

HEY TOM CAN I GET MY NAME IN THE ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS FOR DARTH PAPER pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee? my name is Joey Rohm

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Hi Joey, it’s a bit too late for Darth Paper…
but IF there is another book and IF you fold something awesome, then …. yes!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

hope I don’t seem selfish

  yoda5447 wrote @

Hey Jordi, what sise paper did you use?

  Jordi C wrote @

I used regular origami paper.

  yoda5447 wrote @

I said sise, and can it be done with regular paper?

  Jordi C wrote @

Yeah I guess… The paper I used was 15 by 15 centimeters. Does that answer your question?

  yoda5447 wrote @

yeah

  Jordi C wrote @

Yeah I guess… The paper I used was 15 by 15 centimeters. Does that answer your question? :)

  yoda5447 wrote @

yes

  yoda5447 wrote @

thank you

: )
: )

  Jordi C wrote @

Yeah, I guess so… The paper I used was 15 by 15 centimeters. Does that answer your question? :)

  yoda5447 wrote @

thanks

  Jordi C wrote @

Why did that happen? When I tried to post my comment it said I already said that and my comment wasn’t posted. So I tried it again and again and look at what happened.

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Sorry Jordi, the software get squirrely sometimes…

  JC wrote @

PLZ make instructions!

  Jordi C wrote @

I will… If I have time.

  yoda5447 wrote @

Jordi, your desighn is awesome

  Jordi C wrote @

thanks

  yoda5447 wrote @

your welcome

  Jess Stork wrote @

so creative! I love the lightsabers…

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

thanks for what you said Tom I have folded a super tiny yoda i’ll have to see if I can get it in this weekend. by the way remember when you said you could send a letter to you and you would send back a sighned origami yoda. I sent one in about a month ago. I know your busy with everythin going on latly so if you can’t send one bak I understand. :D

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

Oh and really nice Grievous Jordi it looks awsome :D

  Jordi C wrote @

Click here Gen Grievous instructions Part 1 to watch a video I made on how to make origami GG.

  Super Folder yoda5447 wrote @

thanks for the instructions , but can you write some down, because you lost me on all those squash folds

  Javier wrote @

Wow Jordi you are a genius!

  joshua benson wrote @

[cough] [cough] this is pretty good!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

forget about the letter I just got it. on my birthday. by the way this seems unbeliveable but I sent a letter to obama awhile back and a replie came today with Toms letter. so…………….. BEST BIRTHDAY EVER!!!!!!!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

im 11

  Super Folder yoda5447 wrote @

12

  joshua benson wrote @

happy birth day to you happy birth day to you happy birthday to joeyyodafan happy birthday to you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and many more on channel 4 and scooby doo on channel 2 and jeapordy on channel 40 …………. whew!

  Joeyyodafan wrote @

thanks josh. I also got this cool R2d2 figure its cool

  Wicket (Jamie) wrote @

u should make instructions

  StarWarsFreak4837 wrote @

Looks hard to fold.

  oragami master wrote @

tom make a book about an oragami general grievus

  Chris wrote @

Hay, Tom my name is Chris. Haw do you fold the Darth Paper on the cover?

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Hi Chris…. A SuperFolder has just posted those instructions… take a look at the recent posts…

  Kirk Edward Mcdougall wrote @

WOW someone also folded grivouse! I made a simpaler one and he looks awsome!

  ANAKIN101 wrote @

Wow! That’s an AWESOME General Greivious, dude!

  superfolder samy wrote @

I did it well couldn’t do the 4 hands cause there is no part 2

  ben wrote @

im inspired!

  ben wrote @

tom i am a big big big big big big big big big big big big big fan! i love your books

  dustin wrote @

mr angleberger if it is okay with you can you please put my name in origami yoda 3 it is Dustin Logue thank you you are awsome

  jayvee wrote @

i tryed to watch the video and it said this video has been removed from the user pls reply

  jedimaster wrote @

please make instrux

  Mike (I don’t cry) wrote @

Need SUPER COOL General Grievous mine looks more like a four-armed monkie

  Robby wrote @

Jedi scum


Hey SuperFolders, Leave a Reply... Please! (and don't be a Harvey!!!!) DO NOT ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS UNLESS YOU ARE 14 OR OVER!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 4,295 other followers

%d bloggers like this: