Art2D2 Book Trailer! Plus Sneak Peek!

The incredible SF JC and his TALENTED TROUPE OF ACTORS has done it again! This time he’s made a trailer for ARTD2!!!

http://youtu.be/xJH18xG2jRI

If that gets you interested in the book, here’s a link to the SNEAK PEEK!

SNEAK PEEK!

52 Comments»

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Wow! Amazing sneak peek! :D

(And also, my book trailer was kinda cool, too…..)

  SuperFolder Megan/Phred wrote @

That is so Stooky!

  Super noahv wrote @

I found the sneak peek

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

When I told the publicist at my publisher, she was very impressed that you found it so quickly! it had just gone online!

  Super noahv wrote @

I was looking for a origami how to do. Origami art2d2 video

  stevie wrote @

hey tom thank you for replying to my email I cant wait for the book gonna read with my art 2 c3po made a aperance I need to fold him already have a gold crayon ready

  SF Gavin W wrote @

Wow! Great sneak peek! Can’t wait to really get it!

  Alex larson wrote @

Kellen makes art2 ?? I shouldve nown art2d2 totally fits kellen

  Robby wrote @

Tom said kellen folded it before… Same with Sara and the fortune Wookiee.

  padawanbryce11 wrote @

Cool video guys! I cant wait for Art2-D2

  starwarsfolder12 wrote @

JC, you’ve done it again! Yes, I’ve seen your movies.

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Cool! Thanks for watching!

  starwarsfolder12 wrote @

No problem! Glad I could help with the viewing!

  darthnoah wrote @

JC, you’ve done it again, and again, and again, and again. Is there no end!?

  type294 wrote @

That was soooooo stooky I can’t wait for the book to come out

  Robby wrote @

How do you like my underwear? Lol

  SuperFolder Megan/Phred wrote @

Reblogged this on A SuperFolders Blog and commented:
so stooky!

  super folder Taivin wrote @

I can’t wait till this comes out! This is going to be plastic dinosaurs! Ijust made a cover Art2-d2 and Yoda!:) You guys should see all of my cover origami!

  Superfolder Alex wrote @

This book is going to be sooooooooooooooooooo STOOOOOOOOKY!

  Robby wrote @

Did a kid really cut off his nose and wear a fake one?

  wbfirk wrote @

Uhhhh,what?

  Simon wrote @

Awesome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  superfolder charlie b wrote @

spoiler alert!!!!!!!! (but very stooky)

  alec wrote @

hey tom,could you show me how to make the real origami yoda , you know like the one on the cover?

  SF cau2134 wrote @

The kirigami general g is really awesome (just zoom in a the end) It looks kinda like mine!

  sf gabe wrote @

t.s. thats stooky

  Noah wrote @

Will SuperBlogger Artoo be in the book, or not since he hasn’t really been around lately?

  Superfolder Anakin Skywalker wrote @

Awesome! Reminds me of when I had the chance to be in the show…I no longer have a role…

  sfgrant22 wrote @

stooky

  sfgrant22 wrote @

cant wait

  sfgrant22 wrote @

how do you make genreal g

  sfgrant22 wrote @

sf

  sfgrant22 wrote @

stookylicious

  super folder yoda wrote @

you know i really need an easier version of the yoda like the cover

  Robby wrote @

Tom, did a kid really have to wear a fake nose? Lol

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Tycho Brahe was a teenager or young adult by the time his nose was cut off…

He is a famous astronomer of the 1500s and you can find out more here:http://galileoandeinstein.physics.virginia.edu/1995/lectures/tychob.html

  Ace Folder Max wrote @

Looks good! Also, I folded a C3po like the one in the video, but I forgot how to fold it, so I can’t make instructions. (My first post after a several month absence

  josh wug inventor plus pats fan wrote @

Awesome

  josh wug inventor plus pats fan wrote @

Anyone ever played minecraft???

  josh wug inventor plus pats fan wrote @

If so check out captain sprkelz videos on YouTube

  yodadude275 wrote @

minecraft = awesome
also watch SkydoesMinecraft videos on youtube

  stevie wrote @

I have a parody game not as cool trust me the name is literaly lame craft

  Super folder Epvjupa wrote @

In my opinion, it is an insult to call your books good, and a crime that would make you Public Enemy No. 1 to call your books even a tiny bit lame!

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

You are very very nice!

  Super Folder Topher wrote @

The pictures in the books are better.
I’m not saying these are bad though.

  stevie wrote @

march in 3 months me and oy are dieing of lack of paitence

  stevie wrote @

besides Dwight kellend is my favorite character so he has r2d2 ……….im jelous

  SF Parker wrote @

so massively bolt!

  10cocoa wrote @

Tom, are there instrux in the book on how to fold Art2 and 3po?

  sf Esteven wrote @

hey tom i have a question can i pre order the book before it comes out or do i have to wait :(

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Yes, you can pre-order it now…

  Sf Estevens wrote @

Oh thank you because guess what i just bought it at school


Hey SuperFolders, Leave a Reply... Please! (and don't be a Harvey!!!!) DO NOT ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS UNLESS YOU ARE 14 OR OVER!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: