What the heck is this going to be?

32 Comments»

  SF Princess wrote @

A jedi Starfighter?! :)

  Super folder Epvjupa wrote @

This seems more and more like Jar Jar than ever.

  SuperFolder Megan/Phred wrote @

Wow cool Stooky!

  AustinM wrote @

Ugh… WHEN WILL YOU REVEAL THE COVER STAR!!!!!?????

  SuperFolder CJ wrote @

Maybe Jar Jar, or General Grievous?

  SF Gavin W wrote @

general g

  SF Jedi knight Chad Youmans wrote @

Looks kinda like Ashoka from Art2-D2

  Origami yoda wrote @

Ermmm…darth maul i sense.

  sf John wrote @

AAA! yoda stole my account again!

  sf John wrote @

Yoda:Emmm… Darth maul i sense

  ROBIN LOMAS wrote @

Maybe it isnt à person its à ship

  ROBIN LOMAS wrote @

Is that à 4 or a 9

  SuperFolder CJ wrote @

It’s a 9

  Shavod98 wrote @

looks like a jedi star fighter or some kind of ship like that

  Superfolder wrote @

The Millennium falcon!

  ROBIN LOMAS wrote @

Star destroyer

  SF cau2134 wrote @

Tom! I figured out how to fold your salacious crumb from Art2D2 by looking at it!

  mattweb2000 wrote @

using the info that harvey is unimpressed, this could not be gen g for he was (in book 3) quite fascinated with trying to make a gen g with four arms and no cuts… also, there was gen g instrux in art2 d2 so why would there be instrux in this again, i think as an educated guess, this cover character is jar jar, because if this is going to be the funtime menace, then we need jar jar. we’ll see

  sf turtle12 wrote @

I think it is. Gen G a naboo n-1 starfighter or jarjar binks. Maybe evan one of the fett or Princess Amadala or asoka tano or darth sidious or, most likely the crumbled EWOK made from Remi to Kellan.

  SF LegoGabe wrote @

Hmm. I like the idea of Jar Jar, but if Harvey is not impressed, it could be Kirigami Maul.

  daniel wrote @

most likey a scout trooper or an ewok chief

  Superfolder Alex wrote @

It kinda looks like Chris Alexander’s Millennium Falcon.

  robin lomas wrote @

but it doesnt matter what it is harvey is always unimpresd with all the origami except his own looks a lot like jarjar or star destroyer. Oh tom i figured out how to make a star destroyer. Make a origami kite then fold the end up.

  SF Owen wrote @

but he’s especially unimpressed with kirigami.

  SF Owen wrote @

but I doubt its kirigami anyways. origami cranes look simaler but they sure ain’t kirigami.

  Super Folder Rex wrote @

It looks a lot like my way of folding general grievous

  SuperFolder Isaac wrote @

Kit Fisto or Ahsoka.

  SF JACKTOLEN wrote @

ORIGAMI GENERAL GREVIOUS

  SF EthanC wrote @

Jabba the puppet

  SF Zach and origami Plo-Koon wrote @

Jabba the Puppett

  sfaa wrote @

jabba

  sfaa wrote @

yup


Hey SuperFolders, Leave a Reply... Please! (and don't be a Harvey!!!!) DO NOT ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS UNLESS YOU ARE 14 OR OVER!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: