Jabba the Bookk… finished?

Just sent the last thing on my list (I hope!) for Jabba… some computer-ized graphs for a science fair project Harvey is doing. Hmmm… what could he be studying? And why does it involve his cousin, JC?

After Harvey was done, Murky used the software to make his own graph:

34 Comments»

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Epic!

(and yay! My name gets used for Harvey’s cuz!!! :D)

  Noah wrote @

Congrats JC! Plastic Dinos ARE stooky….

  SuperFolder CJ wrote @

Congratulations JC! You are one STOOKY SuperFolder!

  Jar wrote @

If i was like the brat in Darth Paper,I’d scream no fair.CONGRATS JC!

  sf John wrote @

Congrats JC! You will probably get on the Sf Council now! (Those special acknowledgements at the end of the book)

  AustinM wrote @

Waffles ARE stooky! I invented the phrase toaster waffles, by the way. It’s like fizzpop. And what is Yerba Mate Soda?

  meganphredsbookreviews wrote @

Waffles beat plastic Dino’s? – MIND BLOWN!

  SuperFolder Megan/Phred wrote @

Wait waffles are stookyier than plastic Dino’s?=MIND BLOWN!

  sf nick the great wrote @

welcome to jabba town jc!

  SFA wrote @

weirdest thing i ever read (sorry if that was harveyish)

  cheesechaser wrote @

Kumquats deserve 1000!

  SFA wrote @

p.p.s. NICE JOB JC!

  SF LegoGabe wrote @

Congrats, JC! And I agree, safety scissors are pikpok.

  Sf Robby wrote @

Me and murky both hate belly button lint and safety scissors.

  Sf Robby wrote @

Wait, JC does Harvey on the series. (with that awesome squeaky voice) so that means JC was so good in the series that he must be related to Harvey in the books!! But this means that JC can’t play himself in the jabba the puppet episodes D:

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Thanks for the compliments, Robby!

Don’t worry, worst comes to worst I’ll play BOTH roles, which will make it REALLY funny! :D

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

I did mention that his cousin, JC, was a girl, right?

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Oh, boy…..
LOOK OUT SUPERFOLDERS!!!! I’M WEARING A WIG IN SEASON 4!!!!! :D

  Weaver wrote @

Nice! Next book can you write in a Mando?

  Weaver wrote @

I’m working on a design for one btw.

  Ra “I like zebras” wrote @

Waffles are awesome and tasty… and delicious… and amazing

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Waffles are STOOKALICIOUS!!!!!

(My friend came up with that word)

  SuperFolder CJ wrote @

Does anyone think balloons are stooky? I do! And I think this graph is totally balloons!

  superfoldergav in wrote @

since its can you reschedule the release of the to earlier?

  SFA wrote @

2 things, 1. JC IS A GIRL!!!!! 2. i agree with sf gavin, (how about may 19th?(aka my birthday!)).

  Samuel wrote @

Don’t put the date on my birthday it’s dec 11

  SuperFolder JC wrote @

Oh goody! Even better! I GET A WIG!!!! :D

Hahaha! That’s classic!

  kristinburns wrote @

PLZ ANSWER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
if you finish Jabba The Bookk early, wil you release it early PLZ PLZ PLZ ANSWER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  Tom Angleberger wrote @

Actually… I finished it late… But don’t worry, I don’t think it will be released late!

  kristinburns wrote @

Okay. Thanks for answering!!

  epic wrote @

if jabba is finished,how come we have to wait another three months? :[

  Sf Robby wrote @

It’s just a suspense thing. All authors o this. Like, LITTERALLY all of them.

  sfbacon wrote @

Finally!!!!!

  SF Zach and origami Plo-Koon wrote @

congrats jc!you are my favorite superfolder!(well, not favorite, i like all superfolders equal, but your one of the superfolders i admire most)!


Hey SuperFolders, Leave a Reply... Please! (and don't be a Harvey!!!!) DO NOT ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS UNLESS YOU ARE 14 OR OVER!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: